• Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar
  • Calendar

 

 

Anderson Motorsport 2018-19 Season Calendar

 

September 29

USC NSW Rd 1, Lord Mayor’s Cup – Valvoline Raceway (Sydney, NSW)

October 13

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Rd 1 – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

October 20

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Rd 2 – Heartland Raceway (Moama, NSW)

October 27

USC NSW Rd 3 – Valvoline Raceway (Sydney, NSW)

November 3

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Rd 3 – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

November 10

Jackpot Invitational – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

November 17

Victorian Title – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

November 24

USC NSW Rd 4, Sid Hopping Shootout – Valvoline Raceway (Sydney, NSW)

December 8

USC NSW Rd 5, George Tatnell Challenge – Valvoline Raceway (Sydney, NSW)

December 15

Max’s Race – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

December 26

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Rd 6, Gold Cup – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

December 29

World Series Sprintcars Rd 3 – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

December 30

World Series Sprintcars Rd 4 – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

January 1

World Series Sprintcars Rd 5 – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

January 11-12

USC NSW Rd 10 & 11, Scott Darley Challenge – Valvoline Raceway (Sydney, NSW)

January 16

Presidents Cup – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

January 18-20

Grand Annual Classic – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

February 23

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Rd 9 – Heartland Raceway (Moama, NSW)

March 2

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Rd 10, Great Southern Showdown – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

March 16

Eureka Garages & Sheds Series Grand Final – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)

April 13

360 Diggers Cup – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

April 19

Easter Trail Night 1 – Avalon Raceway (Geelong, Vic)

April 20

Easter Trail Night 2 – Borderline Speedway (Mount Gambier, SA)

April 21

Easter Trail Night 3 – Premier Speedway (Warrnambool, Vic)